Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gore Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gore Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gore Bay, On with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,7276,666
TiranaAlbania 7,6464,751
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0635,010
TebessaAlgeria 7,3224,550
TimimounAlgeria 7,2024,475
TindoufAlgeria 6,6814,152
TouggourtAlgeria 7,3484,566
TrelewArgentina 10,0526,246
TucumanArgentina 8,2745,141
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5739,677
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,5729,677
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2488,854
TibooburraAustralia 15,7559,790
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6429,099
TshaneBotswana 12,9888,071
TaguatingaBrazil 7,4214,611
TarauacaBrazil 6,1243,805
TauaBrazil 7,1174,423
TefeBrazil 5,7533,575
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,2025,097
TeresinaBrazil 6,8944,284
TiriosBrazil 5,5023,419
TorresBrazil 8,9955,590
TracuateuaBrazil 6,2813,903
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,0404,996
TriunfoBrazil 7,4254,614
TucuruiBrazil 6,3963,974
TuriacuBrazil 6,4263,993
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,6971,676
Terrace, BcCanada 3,3462,079
Teslin, YtCanada 3,5992,237
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,595991
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,4851,544
Thompson, MbCanada 1,533953
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 580361
Timmins, OnCanada 312194
Tofino, BcCanada 3,2222,002
Toronto, OntarioCanada 354220
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 337210
Trenton, OnCanada 442275
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,026638
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,6591,031
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,4655,882
TaiyuanChina 10,6086,592
TaoyuanChina 11,7707,314
TengchongChina 12,1207,531
TønderDenmark 6,0853,781
TylstrupDenmark 6,0133,736
TystofteDenmark 6,1993,852
TamayoDominican Republic 3,2312,008
TahrirEgypt 9,1815,705
TantaEgypt 9,1885,709
TallinEstonia 6,5744,085
TartuEstonia 6,7374,186
TampereFinland 6,3953,974
TurkuFinland 6,3953,974
ToulonFrance 6,6434,128
ToulouseFrance 6,3103,921
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,1615,693
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2236,353
TchibanGabon 10,5136,533
TbilisiGeorgia 8,9795,580
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,2673,894
TamaleGhana 8,6165,354
ThessalonikiGreece 7,9014,910
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,1015,034
TimehriGuyana 4,9633,084
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,5662,216
TelaHonduras 3,3852,104
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,6358,473
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,6358,473
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,3939,566
TabrizIran 9,3765,826
TeheranIran 9,8376,113
Tel AvivIsrael 9,3185,790
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,5554,695
TarvisioItaly 6,8954,284
TermoliItaly 7,3004,536
TorinoItaly 6,6334,122
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,6164,111
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,4374,621
TrevicoItaly 7,3854,589
TrevisoItaly 6,8694,268
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,9624,326
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,6264,118
TabouIvory Coast 8,5125,290
TadotsuJapan 10,3846,453
TakadaJapan 9,9266,168
TakamatsuJapan 10,3696,444
TakayamaJapan 10,0606,251
TanegashimaJapan 10,8526,743
TatenoJapan 9,9516,184
TateyamaJapan 10,0676,256
TokushimaJapan 10,3756,447
TokyoJapan 10,0036,216
TomakomaiJapan 9,2525,749
TottoriJapan 10,2456,366
ToyamaJapan 10,0076,218
ToyookaJapan 10,2176,349
TsuJapan 10,2316,358
TsurugaJapan 10,1576,312
TsuyamaJapan 10,2956,398
TurgayKazakhstan 8,9015,531
TripoliLebanon 9,1565,689
TobrukLibya 8,6535,377
TripoliLibya 7,8714,891
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7054,167
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,6489,103
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9949,317
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,6279,090
ThyoloMalawi 13,4288,344
TawauMalaysia 14,0848,752
TessalitMali 7,9244,924
TimbuktuMali 7,8794,896
TombMali 7,8844,899
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0924,407
TacubayaMexico 3,3152,060
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9741,848
TarialanMongolia 9,3935,837
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4945,900
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6305,984
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,9456,180
TangierMorocco 6,3013,915
TarfayaMorocco 6,2903,909
TazaMorocco 6,5404,064
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,6027,831
TaungooMyanmar 12,8097,960
ThandweMyanmar 12,8537,987
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,3638,304
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,5489,040
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6718,495
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,6599,110
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,9638,677
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8338,596
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7618,551
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6878,505
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,7389,158
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,7158,522
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,7498,544
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8048,578
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6668,492
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,9008,638
TemukaNew Zealand 14,4308,967
TimaruNew Zealand 14,4368,971
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,2968,884
TahouaNiger 8,6585,380
TillaberyNiger 8,4215,233
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3906,457
TromsoNorway 5,7063,546
TrondheimNorway 5,7023,543
ThumraitOman 11,7097,276
TacnaPeru 7,2164,484
TarapotoPeru 5,8573,640
TrujilloPeru 6,0103,735
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,0928,135
TorunPoland 6,7264,180
TimisoaraRomania 7,3974,597
TambovRussia 7,8174,858
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,7456,055
TaraRussia 8,3885,212
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,5784,709
TermezRussia 10,2906,394
TernejRussia 9,2035,719
TobolskRussia 8,1395,058
TomskRussia 8,5715,326
Tot’MaRussia 7,2454,502
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4014,599
TuapseRussia 8,4815,270
TuraRussia 7,7654,825
TurukhanskRussia 7,5714,705
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,5886,580
TortosaSpain 6,4273,994
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,7488,543
TokerSudan 10,6866,640
TartousSyria 9,1235,669
TaipeiTaiwan 11,7637,310
TaboraTanzania 12,3617,681
TakThailand 13,0348,100
TrangThailand 14,0748,746
TabligboTogo 9,0245,608
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5837,198
TunisTunisia 7,3644,576
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,4895,896
TireeUk 5,1243,184
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,5033,420
TernopilUkraine 7,3534,569
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,2415,742
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,478918
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,5142,805
Talladega, AlUsa 1,462908
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,7231,071
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,9921,238
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,187738
Taunton, MaUsa 1,020634
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,271790
Temple, TxUsa 2,0801,292
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,9271,198
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,6121,002
Tiffin, OhUsa 532331
Toledo, IaUsa 939584
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 486302
Tooele, UtUsa 2,4661,533
Topeka, KsUsa 1,309813
Towanda, PaUsa 671417
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,0321,263
Tuckerton, NjUsa 968602
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,8601,777
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,547961
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,472915
Two Harbors, MnUsa 708440
TashkentUzbekistan 9,9246,167
TumeremoVenezuela 4,7442,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -