Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gore Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gore Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gore Bay, On with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,7326,669
GhazniAfghanistan 10,7166,659
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,2334,495
General PicoArgentina 9,2665,758
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,0965,652
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,9995,592
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6449,721
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,59010,931
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,42310,205
GrazAustria 6,9714,332
GancaAzerbaijan 9,1375,678
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,2035,719
GomelBelarus 7,3914,593
GrodnoBelarus 6,9654,328
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6174,733
GoianiaBrazil 7,7204,797
GoiasBrazil 7,6064,726
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2795,145
GrajauBrazil 6,7684,205
GuairaBrazil 8,2895,151
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,0384,374
GuaratingaBrazil 8,1955,092
GarouaCameroon 9,7206,040
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,1211,318
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,436892
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,0791,913
Golden, BcCanada 2,5751,600
Goose, NfCanada 1,7881,111
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,378857
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,585985
GanzhouChina 11,8427,359
GuangzhouChina 12,1637,558
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,1301,945
GuayaquilEcuador 5,3483,323
GonderEthiopia 11,1876,952
GourdonFrance 6,2403,878
GrenobleFrance 6,4974,037
GeisenheimGermany 6,3303,934
GorlitzGermany 6,6574,137
GibraltarGibraltar 6,3143,924
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,5552,209
GeorgetownGuyana 4,9383,068
GoaIndia 12,7917,948
GuwahatiIndia 11,9907,450
GelaItaly 7,6134,731
GenoaItaly 6,7444,191
GhediItaly 6,7674,205
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,5134,668
GrazzaniseItaly 7,3114,543
GrossetoItaly 6,9994,349
GrottaglieItaly 7,5604,698
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,9984,349
GuidoniaItaly 7,1584,448
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,4845,272
GifuJapan 10,1556,310
GaoMali 8,1465,062
GuamMariana Islands 11,8907,389
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3802,100
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2482,018
GuaymasMexico 3,1841,979
GaluutMongolia 9,7176,038
GemertNetherlands 6,1023,792
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6228,465
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,6918,508
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,0848,752
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,3378,909
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8008,575
GayaNiger 8,7575,441
GardermoenNorway 5,9003,666
GeiloNorway 5,7443,570
GdanskPoland 6,6354,123
GalatiRomania 7,7974,845
Gor’KijRussia 7,6134,731
GorznyjRussia 8,8695,512
GridinoRussia 6,4884,032
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,3537,676
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9537,428
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,5114,046
GijonSpain 5,8393,628
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,5166,535
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,9206,786
GoteborgSweden 6,0873,783
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,0783,777
GothenburgSweden 6,0883,783
GunnarnSweden 5,9223,680
GenevaSwitzerland 6,4534,010
GabesTunisia 7,5704,704
GafsaTunisia 7,4424,625
GiresunTurkey 8,7275,423
GoztepeTurkey 8,2315,115
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,7266,044
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8006,090
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2933,289
GajvoronUkraine 7,6624,761
GeniceskUkraine 8,0935,029
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,505935
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,7992,982
Galva, IlUsa 798496
Galveston, TxUsa 2,1301,323
Geneva, NeUsa 1,356843
Genoa, NeUsa 1,356843
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,8331,139
Glenville, WvUsa 785488
Gloversville, NyUsa 724450
Golconda, NvUsa 2,8101,746
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,229764
Goodland, KsUsa 1,7181,067
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,504935
Grafton, NdUsa 1,119695
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,9471,210
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,382859
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,2451,395
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 407253
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,2312,008
Gravette, ArUsa 1,445898
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,1911,362
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 461286
Greenfield, InUsa 711442
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,505935
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,110690
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,028639
Greenville, MsUsa 1,603996
Greenville, OhUsa 683424
Greenville, PaUsa 581361
Greenville, TxUsa 1,8271,135
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,221759
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,300808
Griggsville, IlUsa 955593
Groton, CtUsa 1,010628
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,2772,658
GuanareVenezuela 4,2782,659
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4432,761
GuiriaVenezuela 4,3702,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -