Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gore Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gore Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gore Bay, On with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,6924,158
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,6124,730
OranArgentina 7,8944,906
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,88110,490
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,11510,014
OstendeBelgium 5,9553,701
ObidosBrazil 5,9433,693
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,3365,180
Ottawa (airport)Canada 540336
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 541336
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,6636,005
OdenseDenmark 6,1443,818
OtavaloEcuador 5,0933,165
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,1047,521
OuluFinland 6,2253,868
OroomiehIran 9,3565,814
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,0284,367
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0925,028
ObihiroJapan 9,1565,689
OfunatoJapan 9,5905,959
OitaJapan 10,5716,569
OkayamaJapan 10,3396,425
OkinoerabuJapan 11,2737,005
OmaezakiJapan 10,1746,322
OmuJapan 9,0065,596
OnahamaJapan 9,8316,109
OsakaJapan 10,2766,385
OshimaJapan 10,1126,284
OtaruJapan 9,2185,728
OwaseJapan 10,3106,407
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5474,069
OujoaMorocco 6,6534,134
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1928,198
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9078,642
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,5399,035
OphirNew Zealand 14,5919,067
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,6378,474
OtautauNew Zealand 14,7569,170
OcotalNicaragua 3,6052,240
OrlandNorway 5,6503,511
OsloNorway 5,8973,665
OhotskRussia 7,5914,717
OkhotskRussia 7,5914,717
OlekminskRussia 8,0154,981
OlenekRussia 7,2364,496
OmskRussia 8,5705,326
OnegaRussia 6,7574,199
OrenburgRussia 8,4355,241
OymyakonRussia 7,2284,492
OviedoSpain 5,8333,625
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,8913,661
Orkney IslandsUk 5,2493,262
OdessaUkraine 7,8644,887
OvrucUkraine 7,3724,581
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,106687
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,306812
Oakland, MdUsa 819509
Oakley, IdUsa 2,5361,576
Oconto, WiUsa 428266
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 598372
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,7181,068
Olathe, KsUsa 1,273791
Olivia, MnUsa 981609
Olympia, WaUsa 3,0591,901
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,186737
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,191740
Oolitic, InUsa 847526
Orlando, FlUsa 1,9431,208
Orono, MeUsa 1,062660
Oshkosh, WiUsa 513319
Oswego, NyUsa 550342
Ottawa, IlUsa 751466
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,273791
Owensboro, KyUsa 982611
Owosso, MiUsa 345214
Ozark, ArUsa 1,546961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -