Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gore Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gore Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gore Bay, On with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3036,402
ShkoderAlbania 7,5724,706
SkikdaAlgeria 7,1334,433
SaltaArgentina 8,0525,004
San AntonioArgentina 9,7926,085
San LuisArgentina 8,9515,562
San RafaelArgentina 9,0605,630
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3495,810
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3945,216
SarmientoArgentina 10,2556,373
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3389,531
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3309,526
SalzburgAustria 6,7714,208
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1245,670
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,3595,816
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,2455,745
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1922,605
SaveBenin 8,9845,583
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3444,563
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,3744,582
SalvadorBrazil 7,8934,905
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8945,527
SantaremBrazil 6,0303,747
SantosBrazil 8,5825,333
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3215,171
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5804,089
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3164,547
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8805,518
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7155,416
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4555,254
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5664,080
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3705,201
São PauloBrazil 8,5255,298
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2825,146
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2733,898
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5574,696
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7364,807
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2285,113
SobralBrazil 6,9044,290
SoureBrazil 6,1593,827
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3804,586
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3045,782
SurubimBrazil 7,5674,702
SadovoBulgaria 7,8904,903
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8384,871
SofiaBulgaria 7,7594,822
SiemreapCambodia 13,3968,324
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,7841,109
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,1291,323
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,297806
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,5692,218
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,5471,583
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,304810
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8831,170
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 164102
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,489926
Scott, SkCanada 2,0291,261
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,302809
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,496929
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 846526
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9412,449
Simcoe, OnCanada 876544
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 838521
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,4741,537
Smithers, BcCanada 3,2552,023
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,8311,138
Summerside, PeCanada 1,441896
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9181,192
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9271,197
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,7331,077
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0043,731
SalCape Verde 6,3443,942
SantiagoChile 8,9075,535
SewellChile 8,9755,577
ShanghaiChina 11,1066,902
ShantouChina 12,0707,500
ShenyangChina 9,9366,174
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,7032,301
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9442,451
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0002,485
SibenikCroatia 7,2314,493
SplitCroatia 7,2804,524
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3783,964
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0213,742
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1631,965
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2912,045
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2202,001
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1521,959
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2061,992
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2622,027
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1431,953
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2382,012
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1871,981
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3102,057
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1971,986
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1341,947
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1111,933
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2682,031
San GabrielEcuador 5,0563,142
SalloumEgypt 8,7605,444
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9725,575
SohagEgypt 9,5935,961
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5565,938
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,6302,256
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1056,901
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1093,796
StrasbourgFrance 6,4003,977
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5373,441
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2663,272
SukhumiGeorgia 8,6615,382
SchleswigGermany 6,1463,819
StuttgartGermany 6,4804,027
SamosGreece 8,3635,197
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1155,043
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3725,202
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9911,859
SiguiriGuinea 7,8164,857
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,5062,179
SzegedHungary 7,2954,533
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0214,363
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1162,558
SagarIndia 12,0357,479
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8386,735
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6448,479
SemnanIran 9,9406,177
ShahroudIran 9,9256,167
ShirazIran 10,4906,519
ShannonIreland 5,1583,205
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7164,174
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3814,587
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6724,768
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8384,249
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9784,336
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5864,714
SigonellaItaly 7,6344,744
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5685,324
SagaJapan 10,6146,596
SaigoJapan 10,2056,342
SakaiJapan 10,2766,385
SakataJapan 9,6826,016
SapporoJapan 9,2185,728
SaseboJapan 10,6456,615
SendaiJapan 9,7036,029
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5716,569
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5226,539
ShinjoJapan 9,6796,014
ShionomisakiJapan 10,3906,456
ShirakawaJapan 9,8426,116
ShizuokaJapan 10,1306,295
SumotoJapan 10,3346,422
SuttsuJapan 9,2875,771
SuwaJapan 10,0366,236
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8475,498
SavannakhetLaos 13,0358,100
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7604,201
SiluteLithuania 6,7114,170
SkopjeMacedonia 7,7104,791
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,3908,942
SalimaMalawi 13,1928,197
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,9058,641
SibuMalaysia 14,4708,992
SanMali 8,0034,973
SegouMali 7,8964,907
SikassoMali 8,0925,029
St. BrandonMauritius 15,2289,463
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5052,178
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8406,115
SainshandMongolia 9,8446,117
SafiMorocco 6,2813,903
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4063,981
SittweMyanmar 12,6607,867
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9288,655
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6993,542
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2173,242
SaiqOman 11,3617,060
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7747,317
SurOman 11,4987,145
SialkotPakistan 11,0006,836
SibbiPakistan 11,1146,906
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4665,261
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,8534,258
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2228,216
SandomierzPoland 7,0574,386
SniezkaPoland 6,7294,182
SuwalkiPoland 6,8724,270
SzczecinPoland 6,4914,034
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9963,726
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7812,971
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4122,120
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,3169,517
Satu MareRomania 7,3364,558
SibiuRomania 7,5564,695
SulinaRomania 7,9164,919
SadrinskRussia 8,2495,126
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7744,209
SalekhardRussia 7,2444,502
SaratovRussia 8,1195,045
SejmcanRussia 6,9824,338
SelagoncyRussia 7,4644,638
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4135,228
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6295,362
SmolenskRussia 7,2554,508
SociRussia 8,5615,320
SortovalaRussia 6,6594,138
SuntarRussia 7,8684,889
SurgutRussia 7,9104,915
SverdlovskRussia 8,0935,029
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3504,567
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,5782,223
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9226,166
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9088,643
SingaporeSingapore 14,7229,149
SliacSlovakia 7,0664,391
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2776,387
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0866,267
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0013,729
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,0993,790
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,9683,709
SevilleSpain 6,1933,848
SennarSudan 10,8416,737
ShambatSudan 10,5856,578
ShendiSudan 10,5566,560
StenseleSweden 5,8973,665
StockholmSweden 6,2813,903
StorlienSweden 5,7813,593
SundsvallSweden 6,0583,764
SantisSwitzerland 6,5884,094
SongeaTanzania 13,0238,093
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,9738,062
SongkhlaThailand 14,1068,766
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2998,264
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8958,635
SurinThailand 13,2328,223
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6455,372
SokodeTogo 8,8075,473
SfaxTunisia 7,5494,691
SousseTunisia 7,4654,639
SamsunTurkey 8,5875,336
SiirtTurkey 9,1785,703
SivasTurkey 8,7595,443
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,1606,314
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,4513,387
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0913,164
SarataUkraine 7,8414,872
SarnyUkraine 7,2674,516
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1845,085
SumyUkraine 7,6924,780
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0386,859
SaltoUruguay 8,9475,560
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,2752,035
Safford, AzUsa 2,7361,700
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 843524
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9891,236
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,019634
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,356843
Saint Peter, MnUsa 923573
Salem, InUsa 815506
Salem, OrUsa 3,1251,942
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,4291,509
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2331,387
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2841,419
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,2822,039
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,3902,107
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4122,120
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,4312,132
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 808502
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,4152,122
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,3942,109
Santuck, ScUsa 1,211752
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15798
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,533953
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7521,089
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7381,080
Scottsburg, InUsa 815506
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0031,866
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0041,867
Sedan, KsUsa 1,491926
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,9521,834
Selma, AlUsa 1,590988
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 943586
Seymour, InUsa 815506
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 899559
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9041,183
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,7781,105
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,166725
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,146712
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 554344
Southport, NcUsa 1,377855
Sparta, IlUsa 1,041647
Spencer, WvUsa 776482
Spickard, MoUsa 1,099683
Spokane, WaUsa 2,6481,646
Spooner, WiUsa 721448
Springfield, IlUsa 885550
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,315817
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7583,578
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 893555
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,019633
Stambaugh, MiUsa 468291
Stamford, CtUsa 879546
State College, PaUsa 682424
State University, MsUsa 1,534953
State University, NmUsa 2,5991,615
Staunton, VaUsa 907563
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,0471,272
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,007626
Stockton, CaUsa 3,2872,043
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,068663
Storrs, CtUsa 942586
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,546961
Summerville, ScUsa 1,445898
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8671,782
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,146712
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,210752
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 597371
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0346,235
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3392,696
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4662,775
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0373,130
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4854,030
SocotraYemen 12,1867,573
SenangaZambia 12,5027,769
SerenjeZambia 12,8177,965
SeshekeZambia 12,6867,883
SolweziZambia 12,4407,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -