Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gore Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gore Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gore Bay, On with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,3893,970
LuandaAngola 11,1616,935
LuenaAngola 11,9087,400
La PlataArgentina 9,3255,794
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7514,817
La RiojaArgentina 8,5195,294
LaboulayeArgentina 9,1045,657
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7406,674
Las LomitasArgentina 8,1565,068
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0529,975
LavertonAustralia 16,0579,978
LearmonthAustralia 16,98510,555
LongreachAustralia 15,1519,415
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1509,414
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5779,059
Low HeadAustralia 16,0609,980
LinzAustria 6,8114,233
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2923,288
LerwickUk 5,2913,288
La PazBolivia 7,0884,404
LavrasBrazil 8,3695,201
LencoisBrazil 7,6944,781
LinharesBrazil 8,4265,236
LondrinaBrazil 8,3285,175
LomBulgaria 7,6614,760
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,8941,177
La Tuque, QcCanada 287178
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,0521,897
Langara, BcCanada 3,6372,260
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 805500
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,2801,417
London, OnCanada 336209
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,5941,612
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7621,095
Lytton, BcCanada 2,9051,805
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1073,795
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,5065,286
LanzhouChina 10,8766,759
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5917,203
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7322,941
LimonCosta Rica 3,9942,482
LarnacaCyprus 8,9945,589
LimassolCyprus 8,9775,578
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4847,758
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8367,355
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9803,716
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,3012,051
La VegaDominican Republic 3,1671,968
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,2752,035
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0801,914
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,1083,174
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,5603,455
LuxorEgypt 9,7336,048
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,6202,249
Laucala BayFiji 12,1297,537
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6084,106
Le MansFrance 5,9743,712
LilleFrance 6,0043,731
LyonFrance 6,4103,983
LambarnGabon 10,2826,389
LastourvilleGabon 10,4836,514
LibrevilleGabon 10,1256,292
LeipzigGermany 6,4984,038
LindenbergGermany 6,5414,065
LamiaGreece 7,9964,969
LarissaGreece 7,9374,932
LemnosGreece 8,0775,019
LimnosGreece 8,0845,023
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8292,380
LabeGuinea 7,5844,713
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2714,518
La CeibaHonduras 3,3762,098
La MesaHonduras 3,4202,126
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8956,770
LudhianaIndia 11,2116,966
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6234,737
LatinaItaly 7,2014,475
LatronicoItaly 7,5054,664
LecceItaly 7,6274,740
LodwarKenya 11,8797,382
Luang PrabangLaos 12,6877,884
LiepajaLatvia 6,6124,109
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7314,183
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,2493,883
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,6864,776
LabuanMalaysia 14,0578,735
LuqaMalta 7,7224,798
Le LamentinMartinique 4,0212,498
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,4542,146
LashioMyanmar 12,3637,683
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,3648,926
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,5899,066
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,1808,812
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,4738,994
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9408,662
LincolnNew Zealand 14,3148,895
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,0008,700
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,0008,700
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,0008,700
LagosNigeria 9,1665,696
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6843,532
LillehammerNorway 5,8243,619
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,0966,895
La VictoriaParaguay 7,9774,957
LimaPeru 6,4614,015
LegaspiPhilippines 12,9428,042
LisbonPortugal 5,8763,651
LeninbadRussia 10,0536,247
LevsiRussia 7,9324,929
LungiSierra Leone 7,7294,803
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9814,338
LanzaroteSpain 6,1743,836
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,1313,810
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,6274,118
LuganoSwitzerland 6,6464,130
LatakiaSyria 9,0595,629
LampangThailand 12,8788,003
LoeiThailand 12,9608,053
Lop BuriThailand 13,2608,240
LomeTogo 9,0385,616
LeemingUk 5,5313,437
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2923,288
London, EnglandUk 5,7473,571
London-GatwickUk 5,7683,584
LynehamUk 5,6433,506
L’VovUkraine 7,2414,500
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7234,799
LozovajaUkraine 7,9334,930
LubnyUkraine 7,6844,775
LuckUkraine 7,2554,508
LuganskUkraine 8,0985,032
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 719447
La Harpe, IlUsa 870540
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,9251,196
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,9811,231
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7661,098
Lake Placid, NyUsa 697433
Laketown, UtUsa 2,3041,432
Lamar, MoUsa 1,287800
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,1281,322
Lancaster, WiUsa 729453
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,0981,304
Langdon, NdUsa 1,209751
Laramie, WyUsa 1,9221,194
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,5241,569
Larned, KsUsa 1,6121,002
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,8961,178
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,9201,815
Laurel, MdUsa 891553
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,273791
Lawrence, MaUsa 972604
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,112691
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,228763
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,208751
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 884549
Leitchfield, KyUsa 984611
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,100683
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,266787
Lewisburg, WvUsa 915569
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6341,637
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,010628
Lexington, MoUsa 1,208751
Lexington, VaUsa 937582
Libby, MtUsa 2,4911,548
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,273791
Lincoln, VaUsa 852529
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,191740
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,484922
Llano, TxUsa 2,1791,354
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,7311,076
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,2862,042
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,2782,037
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,2972,049
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,3751,476
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,163723
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 895556
Louisville, MsUsa 1,534953
Loup City, NeUsa 1,413878
Lowville, NyUsa 605376
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1251,320
Luling, TxUsa 2,2281,385
Lusk, WyUsa 1,7691,099
Lynchburg, VaUsa 991616
LivingstoneZambia 12,8307,973
LundaziZambia 12,9708,060
LusakaZambia 12,8527,986
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8437,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -