Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gore Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gore Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gore Bay, On with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2495,126
DjelfaAlgeria 7,0324,370
DavisAntarctica 17,26210,727
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3359,529
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1449,410
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,25710,102
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4339,590
DhakaBangladesh 12,2567,616
D’UccleBelgium 6,0663,769
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1385,057
DiamantinoBrazil 7,1984,473
DouradosBrazil 8,0755,018
DoualaCameroon 9,8666,131
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,9091,187
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,408875
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,8181,751
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,4342,134
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,9161,191
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,6131,624
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 831516
Dryden, OnCanada 876545
DuianChina 10,8776,759
DubrovnikCroatia 7,4444,626
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,6477,237
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0871,918
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,2242,003
DabaaEgypt 9,0095,598
DakhlaEgypt 9,5085,908
DijonFrance 6,3233,929
DresdenGermany 6,5924,097
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4192,746
DebrecenHungary 7,2884,529
DalatangiIceland 4,5422,822
DaltonganjIndia 12,1237,533
DarbhangaIndia 11,9207,407
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,8557,367
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,8547,366
DumkaIndia 12,1487,549
DwarkaIndia 11,9057,398
DezfulIran 10,0266,230
DublinIreland 5,2903,287
DecimomannuItaly 7,1004,412
DobbiacoItaly 6,7974,224
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,5395,306
Deir-AllaJordan 9,3405,804
DagorettiKenya 12,3357,665
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9174,298
DedzaMalawi 13,2128,210
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0436,241
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2785,765
DaweiMyanmar 13,3458,293
De BiltNetherlands 6,0403,753
De KooyNetherlands 5,9703,710
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9663,707
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8558,609
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,3288,903
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,5929,067
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,5719,055
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7903,598
DalbandinPakistan 11,0596,872
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,9726,818
DirPakistan 10,6416,613
DroshPakistan 10,6016,587
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,7497,922
DohaQatar 10,8536,744
DorohoiRomania 7,5124,668
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6764,148
DudinkaRussia 7,1634,451
DzardzanRussia 7,0834,401
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,6846,639
DakarSenegal 6,9174,298
DaruSierra Leone 7,9604,946
DurbanSouth Africa 14,1018,763
DamazinSudan 11,0466,864
DongolaSudan 10,1476,305
DamascusSyria 9,2875,771
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,2875,771
Deir EzzorSyria 9,3185,791
DusanbeTajikistan 10,1966,336
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9798,066
DjerbaTunisia 7,6404,747
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,0915,649
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,2573,267
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,3643,333
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8944,906
DonetskUkraine 8,0735,016
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0386,859
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,267788
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 924574
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,8931,176
Danville, IlUsa 789490
Darlington, ScUsa 1,291802
Davenport, WaUsa 2,6931,674
David City, NeUsa 1,279795
Dayton, OhUsa 680423
Dayton, WaUsa 2,7071,682
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,6811,045
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,0291,882
Decatur, IlUsa 837520
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,4331,512
Delaware, OhUsa 655407
Delphine, InUsa 650404
Denton, MdUsa 935581
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,9341,202
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,012629
Deseret, UtUsa 2,5941,612
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,023636
Detroit, MichiganUsa 410255
Dickson, TnUsa 1,162722
Dillon, MtUsa 2,3621,468
Dixon, IlUsa 734456
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,6961,054
Dover, DeUsa 935581
Dover, TnUsa 1,189739
Dublin, TxUsa 2,0331,263
Dubuque, IaUsa 755469
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 745463
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,024636
Durham, NhUsa 972604
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3683,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -