Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gore Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gore Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gore Bay, On with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2654,515
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,8914,282
AlgiersAlgeria 6,8914,282
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,2004,474
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2685,759
AzulArgentina 9,4665,882
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,37710,177
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,91511,133
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9369,903
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0159,952
AmberleyAustralia 14,8089,202
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,2205,730
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,4625,880
AimoresBrazil 8,3845,210
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8224,860
AltamiraBrazil 6,2243,867
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,4203,990
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5785,331
ApodiBrazil 7,2384,498
AracajuBrazil 7,7774,833
AracuaiBrazil 8,0785,020
AragarcasBrazil 7,5164,671
AraxaBrazil 8,1155,043
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5404,685
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,9781,850
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,9311,821
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8372,384
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,0781,291
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1322,567
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 680422
Atikokan, OnCanada 754468
AbecheChad 9,9126,160
AntofagastaChile 7,8064,851
AricaChile 7,2484,504
AltaiChina 9,5665,944
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,0343,128
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,9713,089
AraucaColombia 4,4632,773
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,1061,930
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,2021,990
AzuaDominican Republic 3,2322,008
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0895,648
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3575,814
AswanEgypt 9,8886,144
AsyutEgypt 9,5085,909
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,6562,272
AsmaraEritrea 11,0416,861
AssabEritrea 11,4827,135
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5907,202
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,9104,294
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,3545,191
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,14811,277
AccraGhana 8,9735,576
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0495,002
AthensGreece 8,1455,061
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,1685,076
AasiaatGreenland 3,0381,888
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4452,141
AputiteqGreenland 3,7372,322
AkureyriIceland 4,3312,692
AgraIndia 11,6607,246
AhmedabadIndia 11,9507,426
AkolaIndia 12,3317,663
AllahabadIndia 11,9277,411
AmritsarIndia 11,1016,899
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,4618,986
AbadanIran 10,1976,337
ArakIran 9,9216,165
AlbengaItaly 6,7234,178
AlgheroItaly 6,9654,328
AmendolaItaly 7,3794,585
AnconaItaly 7,0924,407
ArezzoItaly 6,9994,349
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,7105,412
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,7555,440
AbashiriJapan 9,0075,597
AburatsuJapan 10,7486,679
AikawaJapan 9,8346,111
AjiroJapan 10,0936,272
AkitaJapan 9,5935,961
AkuneJapan 10,7456,677
AomoriJapan 9,4585,877
AsahikawaJapan 9,1095,660
AsosanJapan 10,6266,603
AmmanJordan 9,3825,830
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,9026,153
AinaziLatvia 6,6714,146
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,2478,853
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,4468,977
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,5619,049
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,1678,803
AtarMauritania 6,8194,237
AgalegaMauritius 14,4959,007
AcapulcoMexico 3,6092,243
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7066,031
AltaiMongolia 9,7536,061
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7566,062
AgadirMorocco 6,3843,967
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,0403,754
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,6139,081
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,1318,781
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7528,546
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,7368,536
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,3778,934
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,2848,876
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,7458,542
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,7398,538
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,7398,537
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,7398,537
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,7398,537
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,7398,537
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,8262,378
AgadezNiger 8,7055,409
AsuncionParaguay 8,3025,159
ArequipaPeru 7,0064,354
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,4677,747
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2295,735
AradRomania 7,3714,580
AjanRussia 8,0224,985
AldanRussia 8,1165,043
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3475,187
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0625,010
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4295,238
AnadyrRussia 5,9183,678
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7864,217
ArmavirRussia 8,5005,282
AstrakhanRussia 8,6855,397
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,0436,862
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,6563,515
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3833,966
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5174,050
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4854,030
Abu HamedSudan 10,3036,403
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9476,803
AqiqSudan 10,7326,669
ArbaatSudan 10,5136,533
AromaSudan 10,8126,719
AtbaraSudan 10,5056,528
Abu KamalSyria 9,4415,866
AleppoSyria 9,0825,643
AranyaprathetThailand 13,3728,309
AtakpameTogo 8,9155,540
AdanaTurkey 8,9075,535
AfyonTurkey 8,4885,274
AnkaraTurkey 8,5195,294
AntalyaTurkey 8,6575,380
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,9056,155
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3613,331
AberporthUk 5,4523,388
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4713,400
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2025,097
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0224,985
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0856,888
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0766,883
ArtigasUruguay 8,8795,518
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,429888
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,230764
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,1271,943
Abilene, TxUsa 2,0931,301
Ada, MnUsa 1,111690
Adrian, MiUsa 446277
Aiken, ScUsa 1,322821
Akron, OhUsa 560348
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,1411,330
Albany, GaUsa 1,548962
Albany, New YorkUsa 779484
Albert Lea, MnUsa 887551
Albion, NeUsa 1,306812
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,3511,461
Aledo, IlUsa 870540
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,230765
Algona, IaUsa 961597
Alice, TxUsa 2,4061,495
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 819509
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6691,037
Alma, MiUsa 374232
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11974
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,5101,560
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9951,240
Amherst, MaUsa 879546
Amite, LaUsa 1,8201,131
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,5292,814
Anderson, InUsa 711442
Anderson, ScUsa 1,210752
Angelica, NyUsa 566351
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 446277
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,5352,196
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8081,124
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,1001,305
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,162722
Ashland, WiUsa 658409
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,1541,960
Atchison, KsUsa 1,241771
Athens, GaUsa 1,328825
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,369851
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 968602
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9014,288
Auburn, NeUsa 1,271790
Augusta, GaUsa 1,392865
Augusta, MtUsa 2,2451,395
Aurora, IlUsa 612380
Austin, TxUsa 2,1731,350
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,5905,959
AndizanUzbekistan 10,0666,255
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2352,632
AdenYemen 11,6487,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -