Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gore Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gore Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gore Bay, On with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,4336,483
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4544,632
HuamboAngola 11,6657,249
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8729,863
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0859,996
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,10110,005
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9569,294
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4312,754
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,8672,403
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,490926
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,489925
Hamilton, OnCanada 367228
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7901,112
Harrow, OnCanada 429267
Hay River, NtCanada 2,7131,686
Hope, BcCanada 2,9101,808
HaikouChina 12,5767,815
HailarChina 9,2205,729
HamiChina 10,1456,304
HetanChina 10,6206,599
HavanaCuba 2,5461,582
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,2562,023
HigueyDominican Republic 3,2912,045
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1811,977
HelwanEgypt 9,2885,772
HurguadaEgypt 9,6686,008
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9413,070
HelsinkiFinland 6,5214,052
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,5254,055
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,2145,725
HamburgGermany 6,2243,868
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2243,867
HannoverGermany 6,2773,901
HelgolandGermany 6,0743,775
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,6534,134
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,4505,251
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8841,792
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1094,418
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2104,480
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4782,783
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7197,904
HaifaIsrael 9,2525,749
HaboroJapan 9,0775,640
HachijojimaJapan 10,2546,372
HachinoheJapan 9,4565,876
HagiJapan 10,4586,499
HakodateJapan 9,3625,817
HamadaJapan 10,3846,453
HamamatsuJapan 10,1806,326
HikoneJapan 10,1886,331
HimejiJapan 10,2946,397
HiradoJapan 10,6306,606
HirooJapan 9,2115,724
HiroshimaJapan 10,4206,475
HitaJapan 10,5876,579
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7066,653
HunLibya 8,3355,179
HomboriMali 8,0925,028
HomalinMyanmar 12,1447,547
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,0518,110
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,2228,838
HighbankNew Zealand 14,3618,924
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,3668,927
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,7209,147
HororataNew Zealand 14,3438,913
HyderabadPakistan 11,5677,188
HuanucoPeru 6,2313,872
HelPoland 6,6304,120
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8975,529
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,8574,883
HatangaRussia 6,9044,290
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0554,384
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,2986,399
HailSaudi Arabia 10,1116,283
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0694,393
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8697,997
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2676,380
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8436,116
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,0118,707
HalaibSudan 10,2836,390
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,8216,724
HudeibaSudan 10,5156,534
HaparandaSweden 6,1213,803
HarnosandSweden 6,0733,774
HamaSyria 9,1515,686
HassakahSyria 9,2445,744
Hua HinThailand 13,5108,395
HakkariTurkey 9,3015,780
Hull, EnglandUk 5,6323,500
HersonUkraine 7,9404,934
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4294,616
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,2151,377
Hanover, NhUsa 857533
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,024636
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 783487
Hart, MiUsa 341212
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 905562
Hartington, NeUsa 1,223760
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,514941
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6491,024
Hays, KsUsa 1,546961
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,3762,098
Hebron, NeUsa 1,413878
Helena, MtUsa 2,2521,399
Hemlock, NyUsa 484301
Henderson, NcUsa 1,163723
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,211752
Hermit, CoUsa 2,1911,362
Hernando, MsUsa 1,380857
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,571976
Highmore, SdUsa 1,283798
Hightstown, NjUsa 898558
Hillsboro, IlUsa 929577
Hillsdale, MiUsa 473294
Holly, CoUsa 1,8241,133
Homer, AkUsa 4,6442,886
Hoopeston, IlUsa 730454
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,083673
Horton, KsUsa 1,261784
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6491,024
Hot Springs, VaUsa 902560
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 236147
Houma, LaUsa 1,9451,209
Houston, TexasUsa 2,0891,298
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 835519
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,298807
Huron, SdUsa 1,237768
HanoiVietnam 12,5267,784
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,6438,478
HarareZimbabwe 13,2498,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -