Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gore Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gore Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gore Bay, On with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2974,534
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,3664,578
EsquelArgentina 9,9406,177
EzeizaArgentina 9,2925,774
East SaleAustralia 15,8879,873
Esperance (po)Australia 17,55110,906
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,55010,906
EssendonAustralia 16,0399,967
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,5865,335
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,0215,606
EspinosaBrazil 7,8544,880
Earlton, OnCanada 284177
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,3611,467
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,3591,466
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,3611,467
Edson, AbCanada 2,5541,587
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,3292,069
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,0701,286
Estevan, SkCanada 1,570976
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,4302,132
Eureka, NtCanada 3,7952,358
ErlianChina 9,9576,187
El CaranoColombia 4,5032,798
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,3973,975
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,1861,980
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,2642,028
El ArishEgypt 9,3355,801
El TorEgypt 9,5725,948
ErfurtGermany 6,4434,004
EssenGermany 6,1853,844
EsfahanIran 10,1606,313
EilatIsrael 9,5345,925
EsashiJapan 9,3825,830
EldoretKenya 12,0757,503
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5105,910
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2913,909
EeldeNetherlands 6,0623,767
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,3138,894
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,7222,313
EnuguNigeria 9,5015,904
EncarnacionParaguay 8,5715,326
EvoraPortugal 5,9763,713
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,1065,659
EkimcanRussia 8,5065,286
Elat’MaRussia 7,6464,752
ElistaRussia 8,5215,295
ErbogacenRussia 8,0635,010
EssejRussia 7,2934,532
Ed DueimSudan 10,7156,658
El FasherSudan 10,2566,373
El GeneinaSudan 10,0596,251
El ObeidSudan 10,6416,612
El ShowakSudan 10,9146,782
En NahudSudan 10,5546,558
EdirneTurkey 8,0214,984
ErzincanTurkey 8,8935,526
ErzurumTurkey 8,9545,564
EskisehirTurkey 8,4035,222
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,7806,078
EntebbeUganda 11,9077,399
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,3453,321
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,3863,347
East Tawas, MiUsa 192119
Eastman, GaUsa 1,544959
Eastport, MeUsa 1,218757
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,6961,054
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,477918
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,5741,599
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 809503
Elko, NvUsa 2,7241,693
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,476917
Elmira, NyUsa 613381
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,7211,691
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 770478
Erie, PaUsa 463288
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,339832
Eugene, OrUsa 3,1671,968
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,406874
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,3722,095
Eureka, SdUsa 1,345836
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,3311,448
Evansville, InUsa 962598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -