Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gore Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gore Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gore Bay, On with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,8275,485
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6605,381
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9765,578
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,9166,783
RivadaviaArgentina 8,0384,995
RosarioArgentina 9,0325,613
RichmondAustralia 15,3479,537
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6769,120
RecifeBrazil 7,6354,745
RemansoBrazil 7,3724,581
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3833,966
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6215,357
Rio NegroBrazil 8,6615,382
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7774,833
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,3681,471
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,007626
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,7051,060
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7081,061
Resolute, NtCanada 3,2632,027
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,6611,653
Roberval, QcCanada 831516
RuoqiangChina 10,5286,542
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9962,483
RandersDenmark 6,0603,766
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1741,972
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,1351,948
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5635,321
RumipambaEcuador 5,2293,250
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,5215,916
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,6385,989
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3965,839
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4163,366
RostockGermany 6,3043,918
RhodesGreece 8,5405,307
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4242,749
ReykhólarIceland 4,1422,574
ReykjavíkIceland 4,1552,582
RamsarIran 9,6916,022
RashtIran 9,6035,968
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,3383,317
RadicofaniItaly 7,0334,371
Resia PassItaly 6,6934,159
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0084,355
RivoltoItaly 6,8994,287
Rolle PassItaly 6,8004,226
RomeItaly 7,1464,441
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,1404,437
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9354,309
RumoiJapan 9,1205,667
RigaLatvia 6,7204,176
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,7904,219
RodriguesMauritius 15,7609,793
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2275,734
RabatMorocco 6,3483,945
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,0488,108
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,3707,687
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,0958,759
RangioraNew Zealand 14,2878,878
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,2688,866
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,7478,543
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6808,501
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7088,518
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,6309,091
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,7578,549
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5518,421
RivasNicaragua 3,8452,389
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3457,050
RebolyRussia 6,5054,042
Rostov On DonRussia 8,2395,120
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6506,618
RagaSudan 10,7106,655
RashadSudan 10,8086,716
RenkSudan 10,9396,798
RumbekSudan 11,1406,923
RanongThailand 13,8028,577
Roi EtThailand 13,1008,141
RizeTurkey 8,8255,484
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,0236,228
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7954,844
RomnyUkraine 7,6424,749
RovnoUkraine 7,2964,534
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0306,854
RochaUruguay 9,3775,827
Racine, WiUsa 543337
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,158719
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6311,013
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6331,015
Reading, PaUsa 819509
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,2542,022
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,0711,287
Redding, CaUsa 3,2412,014
Redlands, CaUsa 3,1871,980
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,0931,922
Rensselaer, InUsa 650404
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,028639
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,028639
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 976607
Rochester, MnUsa 811504
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 496308
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,112691
Rockford, IlUsa 663412
Rockville, InUsa 746464
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,083673
Rome, GaUsa 1,337831
Roseau, MnUsa 1,066663
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,1911,983
Roswell, NmUsa 2,3321,449
Royal Oak, MdUsa 935581
Rushville, IlUsa 947588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -