Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gore Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gore Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gore Bay, On with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6126,594
ChlefAlgeria 6,7904,220
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,1564,447
CeresArgentina 8,6785,392
ChamicalArgentina 8,6365,366
ChepesArgentina 8,7355,428
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2996,400
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9325,550
CórdobaArgentina 8,7815,457
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7915,463
CorrientesArgentina 8,5015,283
CairnsAustralia 14,5279,027
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5729,676
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,26710,730
CedunaAustralia 16,56810,295
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2199,458
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2139,454
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5989,692
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4688,991
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9579,295
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,70410,380
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4077,710
CharnocksBarbados 4,2452,638
CotonouBenin 9,1115,662
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5165,292
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6815,394
CabroboBrazil 7,4194,610
CaceresBrazil 7,3274,553
CaetiteBrazil 7,7744,831
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4994,660
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,8964,907
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3535,190
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4935,278
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2154,483
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1245,048
CaparaoBrazil 8,4465,248
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9124,916
CaratingaBrazil 8,3625,196
CaravelasBrazil 8,3075,162
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7204,797
CarolinaBrazil 6,8674,267
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,5185,293
CataguasesBrazil 8,4925,277
CatalaoBrazil 7,9314,928
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1865,087
CaxiasBrazil 6,8434,253
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,9255,546
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3834,588
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4835,272
ChapecoBrazil 8,6625,383
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,9664,329
CipoBrazil 7,7094,791
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8694,269
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2245,110
CordeiroBrazil 8,5715,326
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6084,728
CorumbaBrazil 7,6534,756
CoximBrazil 7,6874,777
CrateusBrazil 7,0244,365
CuiabaBrazil 7,3304,555
CuritibaBrazil 8,6115,351
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,3701,473
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,8751,786
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,1701,970
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,6241,631
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,6671,657
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,8891,174
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,5302,193
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,3782,099
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,5362,197
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,0141,252
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,6321,636
Chapais, QcCanada 721448
Charlo, NbCanada 1,253778
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,497930
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,496930
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,1761,973
Chatham, NbCanada 1,314817
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,0061,247
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 919571
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,571976
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,6241,009
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3672,092
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8411,765
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,1721,350
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 311193
Comox, BcCanada 3,1481,956
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,7431,705
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,0371,266
Coronation, AbCanada 2,2001,367
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,4971,551
ChicoChile 10,3366,423
ChillanChile 9,2305,736
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2405,742
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2425,122
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2146,347
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0625,631
ChangchunChina 9,6646,005
ChangduChina 11,4507,115
ChangshaChina 11,6277,225
ChengduChina 11,4747,130
ChongqingChina 11,5837,198
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3282,689
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,0554,384
CamagueyCuba 2,7551,712
CasablancaCuba 2,5261,570
ChebCzech Republic 6,5844,092
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2363,875
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1411,952
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1921,984
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1901,983
CanarEcuador 5,3973,354
CairoEgypt 9,2715,761
CaenFrance 5,8623,643
ChateaurouxFrance 6,1353,812
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4153,365
CocobeachGabon 10,0966,274
CologneGermany 6,2123,860
ChiosGreece 8,2635,135
CorfuGreece 7,7854,838
ConakryGuinea 7,6214,736
CatacamasHonduras 3,4592,150
CholutecaHonduras 3,6462,266
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2438,230
CherrapunjiIndia 12,0857,510
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,0857,510
ChahbaharIran 11,2737,005
ClaremorrisIreland 5,1113,176
ClonesIreland 5,1993,231
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1243,184
CorkIreland 5,2203,244
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,2223,245
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,1134,420
CameriItaly 6,6594,138
CampobassoItaly 7,3114,543
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,1084,417
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,1534,445
Cape FrascaItaly 7,0394,374
Cape MeleItaly 6,7324,183
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4634,638
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,6394,747
CerviaItaly 6,9734,333
CiampinoItaly 7,1624,451
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8764,273
Cisa PassItaly 6,8094,231
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,0984,411
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,8044,228
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7024,786
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,6544,756
ChibaJapan 9,9966,212
ChichibuJapan 10,0026,215
ChichijimaJapan 10,7306,668
ChoshiJapan 9,9516,183
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1875,709
ChilekaMalawi 13,3728,310
ChitedzeMalawi 13,1388,164
ChitipaMalawi 12,7697,935
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8091,746
ComitanMexico 3,4122,120
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0067,461
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4355,863
ChoirMongolia 9,6946,024
CasablancaMorocco 6,3133,923
ChindeMozambique 13,7118,520
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,3318,284
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7348,534
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8328,596
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,5489,041
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,2958,883
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,2968,883
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,2988,885
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,1528,794
CondegaNicaragua 3,6332,258
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,8798,624
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7156,658
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2196,350
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3866,454
ChhorPakistan 11,6007,208
ChitralPakistan 10,5726,569
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4285,237
ConcepcionParaguay 8,1155,043
CajamarcaPeru 5,9093,672
ChachapoyasPeru 5,8103,610
ChiclayoPeru 5,8623,643
ChimbotePeru 6,1313,810
CuzcoPeru 6,6924,159
CzestochowaPoland 6,9084,293
CoimbraPortugal 5,8413,629
CalafatRomania 7,6304,741
CeahlauRomania 7,5614,699
ClujRomania 7,4514,630
ConstantaRomania 7,9324,929
CraiovaRomania 7,6584,759
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2643,893
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1444,439
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3223,929
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5923,475
Cape UelenRussia 5,3293,312
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8905,524
CaraRussia 8,4245,235
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6324,742
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0693,771
ChitaRussia 9,0245,608
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0155,602
CokurdahRussia 6,4484,007
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3135,166
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,4398,351
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8406,115
CaceresSpain 6,0323,749
CadizSpain 6,2203,865
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2353,874
CordobaSpain 6,2413,878
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8928,633
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1408,165
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4958,386
Chiang MaiThailand 12,8257,969
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6907,886
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,4198,339
ChumphonThailand 13,7448,540
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1355,055
CorumTurkey 8,5795,331
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9846,204
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2256,354
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,5613,456
CernovcyUkraine 7,4554,633
ChernigovUkraine 7,4804,648
CarrascoUruguay 9,3635,818
ColoniaUruguay 9,2735,763
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,5382,198
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,129702
Cambridge, MdUsa 935581
Camden, ScUsa 1,328825
Canton, NyUsa 598372
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,188738
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,319820
Caribou, MeUsa 1,121696
Carlinville, IlUsa 946588
Casper, WyUsa 1,9191,193
Centralia, WaUsa 3,0661,905
Chambersburg, PaUsa 772480
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,139708
Charles City, IaUsa 887551
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,466911
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,460907
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 839522
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,194742
Charlottesville, VaUsa 926576
Chaska, MnUsa 870541
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,226762
Chazy, NyUsa 753468
Chelsea, VtUsa 823512
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,264785
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,7621,095
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,8631,157
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 616383
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 608378
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,2412,014
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 545338
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,8401,144
Cincinnati, KyUsa 779484
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 765475
Circleville, OhUsa 699434
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,139708
Clark, SdUsa 1,206749
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,502933
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,054655
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0081,248
Cleveland, OhioUsa 500310
Clinton, IaUsa 734456
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4373,378
Coldwater, MiUsa 473294
College Park, MdUsa 895556
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,9741,227
Columbia, MoUsa 1,114693
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,332828
Columbus, GaUsa 785488
Columbus, InUsa 815506
Columbus, KsUsa 1,428887
Columbus, OhioUsa 654407
Conception, MoUsa 1,203747
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,416880
Conway, ArUsa 1,447899
Conway, ScUsa 1,355842
Cooperstown, NyUsa 681423
Corning, ArUsa 1,305811
Cornwall, VtUsa 781485
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,4031,493
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,9411,206
Cortland, NyUsa 623387
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,1561,961
Covington, LaUsa 1,7751,103
Covington, TnUsa 1,262784
Crete, NeUsa 1,283797
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,9241,196
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,4625,880
CimbajUzbekistan 9,4625,880
CaracasVenezuela 4,2072,614
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5732,842
CoroVenezuela 4,0222,499
ChipataZambia 13,0238,093
ChomaZambia 12,8527,987
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,5368,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -