Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gore Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gore Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gore Bay, On with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,0955,652
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,3915,836
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,1795,704
YaoundeCameroon 10,0176,225
YokoCameroon 9,9456,180
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,317818
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7251,694
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,575979
YanjiChina 9,6515,997
YichangChina 11,3867,075
YinchuanChina 10,5956,584
YiningChina 9,9016,153
YariguiesColombia 4,4032,736
YamasaDominican Republic 3,2282,006
YasicaDominican Republic 3,1201,939
YazdIran 10,3386,424
YakushimaJapan 10,8976,772
YamagataJapan 9,7266,044
YamaguchiJapan 10,4826,513
YokkaichiJapan 10,2086,343
YokohamaJapan 10,0326,234
YonagoJapan 10,2836,390
YonagunijimaJapan 11,7777,318
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,6477,859
YeMyanmar 13,2188,214
YolaNigeria 9,6586,002
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,5486,555
YurimaguasPeru 5,7913,599
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0975,031
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7865,460
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,7836,079
Yakima, WaUsa 2,8931,798
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,9872,478
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,1861,359
York, PaUsa 795494
Youngstown/ OhUsa 535333
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,0961,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -