Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gore Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gore Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gore Bay, On with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,6934,781
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,8315,488
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,6395,368
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,0205,605
ViennaAustria 6,9364,310
VitebskBelarus 7,1334,433
VassourasBrazil 8,5475,311
VicosaBrazil 8,4215,233
VitoriaBrazil 8,5025,283
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,9524,941
VarnaBulgaria 7,9764,956
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 436271
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0341,885
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,2671,409
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,1811,355
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,0611,902
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,0901,920
ValdiviaChile 9,5725,948
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,5685,946
VallenarChile 8,4175,230
ValparaisoChile 8,8475,497
VanguardiaColombia 4,7192,932
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,7033,544
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,0593,765
VestervigDenmark 5,9513,698
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,2332,009
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,1901,982
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,0811,915
VilsandiEstonia 6,5194,051
VaasaFinland 6,2073,857
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,2372,633
VeravalIndia 12,1037,521
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,8027,955
ValentiaIreland 5,1073,174
VeniceItaly 6,8894,281
VeronaItaly 6,8064,229
VicenzaItaly 6,8354,248
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,1194,424
ViterboItaly 7,0844,402
VolterraItaly 6,9414,313
VientianeLaos 12,8998,015
VarenaLithuania 6,9424,314
VilniusLithuania 6,9414,313
VeracruzMexico 3,2222,002
VlissingenNetherlands 5,9843,719
VaernesNorway 5,7213,555
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7193,554
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,0483,758
VillarricaParaguay 8,3915,214
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,6594,759
VanavaraRussia 8,1965,093
VasileviciRussia 7,3504,567
Velikie LukiRussia 7,0644,390
VerhojanskRussia 7,0444,377
ViljujskRussia 7,6384,746
VitimRussia 8,2225,109
Vize IslandRussia 6,0123,736
VladivostokRussia 9,5505,934
VolgogradRussia 8,3175,168
VologdaRussia 7,2004,474
VoronezRussia 7,8304,865
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4603,393
VytegraRussia 6,9314,307
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,9008,637
ValenciaSpain 6,4464,006
ValladolidSpain 6,0113,735
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,7053,545
VisbySweden 6,4033,979
VanTurkey 9,1985,715
ValleyUk 5,4023,357
VinnitsaUkraine 7,5274,678
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,3212,064
Valdez, AkUsa 4,3362,695
Valentine, NeUsa 1,464910
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,0771,912
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,191740
Vevay, InUsa 819509
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,6641,034
Victoria, TxUsa 2,2711,411
Viroqua, WiUsa 695432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -