Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gore Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gore Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gore Bay, On with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5636,564
BustAfghanistan 10,7846,701
BatnaAlgeria 7,1734,457
BecharAlgeria 6,8554,260
BejaiaAlgeria 7,0184,361
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9574,323
BiskraAlgeria 7,1994,474
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7574,820
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2227,595
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3557,678
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3597,680
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3377,666
ByrdAntarctica 14,1918,819
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6265,982
BarilocheArgentina 9,7436,055
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2685,759
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4939,628
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7599,172
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,16010,042
BrestBelarus 7,0564,384
BrusselsBelgium 6,0663,769
Belize CityBelize 3,1961,986
BeninBenin 9,1115,662
BohiconBenin 9,0225,606
BermudaBermuda 2,1441,333
BageBrazil 9,0525,625
BambuiBrazil 8,2015,096
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4285,237
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3074,540
BarcelosBrazil 5,5563,453
BarraBrazil 7,4564,633
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8004,226
BarreirasBrazil 7,4674,640
BelémBrazil 6,2353,875
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2895,151
BelterraBrazil 6,0413,754
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2134,482
Bom JesusBrazil 8,9015,531
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6574,758
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6894,778
BrevesBrazil 6,1553,825
BurgasBulgaria 8,0064,975
BurundiBurundi 11,9537,428
BatouriCameroon 10,1856,329
Bagotville, QcCanada 916569
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,9101,808
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,2101,374
Banff, AbCanada 2,4771,539
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 282175
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,0741,289
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,2861,421
Bissett, MbCanada 1,123698
Blue River, BcCanada 2,7351,700
Bonavista, NfCanada 412256
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,4882,168
Brandon, MbCanada 1,367850
Broadview, SkCanada 1,561970
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,6421,642
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,3422,077
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,7101,684
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,1771,974
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,9481,832
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,5086,530
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3476,430
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2626,377
BeijingChina 10,2906,395
BarranquillaColombia 3,9612,461
Benito SalasColombia 4,8242,998
BogotáColombia 4,6512,890
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8924,283
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1276,915
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0596,872
BaniDominican Republic 3,2712,032
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2542,022
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,2432,015
BahariyaEgypt 9,2645,757
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3405,804
BiarritzFrance 6,1243,805
BordeauxFrance 6,0983,789
BrestFrance 5,6493,511
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7916,084
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7896,083
BitamGabon 10,1556,310
BanjulGambia 7,0874,404
BerlinGermany 6,4794,026
BrockenGermany 6,3723,959
BokeGuinea 7,4214,611
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2884,529
BudapestHungary 7,1414,437
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1564,447
BangaloreIndia 13,1768,188
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7787,940
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,5697,811
BikanerIndia 11,4477,113
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7039,137
BabolsarIran 9,7976,088
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8936,769
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,5825,954
Bandar LengehIran 10,8896,767
BirjandIran 10,4526,495
BushehrIran 10,4586,499
BaghdadIraq 9,7236,042
BasraIraq 10,1546,310
BelmulletIreland 5,0283,125
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2063,235
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4744,645
BergamoItaly 6,7144,172
BolognaItaly 6,8904,282
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,7614,201
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,5354,682
BrindisiItaly 7,5844,713
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5765,329
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4255,235
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,4695,884
BeirutLebanon 9,1935,713
BenghaziLibya 8,3965,217
BirzaiLithuania 6,8104,232
BitolaMacedonia 7,7634,824
BlantyreMalawi 13,3728,310
BvumbweMalawi 13,3988,326
BintuluMalaysia 14,3458,914
BamakoMali 7,8114,854
Bko-SMali 7,8244,862
BougounMali 7,9464,938
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5864,093
BaitagMongolia 9,7696,071
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3895,834
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4415,867
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6075,970
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7246,042
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7796,077
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5035,905
BulganMongolia 9,4705,885
BhamawMyanmar 12,2157,591
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,6449,100
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,2498,855
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,6049,075
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,0928,757
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9158,647
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,7692,342
BilmaNiger 8,9395,555
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7455,434
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4663,396
BergenNorway 5,6093,485
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6103,486
BjornoyaNorway 5,4613,394
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6683,522
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6733,525
BadinPakistan 11,6627,247
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2386,983
BalakotPakistan 10,7686,692
BarkhanPakistan 11,1396,922
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1152,557
BascoPhilippines 12,2357,603
BialystokPoland 6,9574,323
BejaPortugal 6,0123,736
BragancaPortugal 5,8643,644
BistritaRomania 7,4744,645
BucharestRomania 7,7674,826
BajkitRussia 8,0565,006
BarabinskRussia 8,6165,354
BarnaulRussia 8,8935,526
BerezovoRussia 7,4794,648
BiserRussia 7,8794,896
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9385,554
BogdarinRussia 8,7565,441
BogucanyRussia 8,4225,233
BomnakRussia 8,4445,247
BorRussia 8,0485,001
BorzjaRussia 9,1535,688
BratskRussia 8,6485,374
BelgradeSerbia 7,4254,614
BoSierra Leone 7,8924,904
BontheSierra Leone 7,8694,890
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9864,341
BerberaSomalia 11,8677,374
BusanSouth Korea 10,4686,505
BadajozSpain 6,0333,749
BarcelonaSpain 6,5044,042
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,0483,758
BabanusaSudan 10,6256,602
BaselSwitzerland 6,4604,015
BernSwitzerland 6,4964,037
BangkokThailand 13,3808,314
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,3588,301
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9948,075
BizerteTunisia 7,3054,539
BalikesirTurkey 8,2655,136
BursaTurkey 8,2855,148
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0876,268
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1743,215
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2393,255
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2383,255
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6103,486
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,6903,536
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7933,600
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,2552,023
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1681,347
Baltimore, MdUsa 887551
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6932,917
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6932,917
Batesville, MsUsa 1,463909
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8701,162
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,538956
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 908564
Bedford, MaUsa 1,021634
Beeville, TxUsa 2,3551,463
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 869540
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,3402,076
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1583,205
Bethlehem, NhUsa 857533
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5232,810
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,2772,658
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 334208
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,0021,244
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 665413
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,415879
Bishop, CaUsa 3,0931,922
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,397868
Blacksburg, VaUsa 978608
Blackville, ScUsa 1,397868
Blaine, WaUsa 3,0061,868
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6681,036
Block Island, RiUsa 951591
Boerne, TxUsa 2,2741,413
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6501,647
Booneville, MsUsa 1,347837
Boonton, NjUsa 860535
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 999621
Bowler, WiUsa 511318
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,028639
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,030640
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1191,317
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 923574
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,422884
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,048651
Brockport W, NyUsa 472293
Brodhead, WiUsa 652405
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,504935
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6701,038
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,5821,604
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,146712
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,9541,836
Buckhannon, WvUsa 789491
Bucyrus, OhUsa 565351
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 448278
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,8561,153
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 996619
Burlington, IowaUsa 893555
Burlington, VtUsa 755469
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8681,782
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1916,333
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3252,688
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1772,596
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2138,211
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2238,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -