Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gore Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gore Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gore Bay, On with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,5746,571
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,6836,639
JuninArgentina 9,2045,720
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,3525,190
JacobinaBrazil 7,6104,729
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1594,449
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5514,692
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9624,948
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4985,281
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,2371,390
JiuquanChina 10,4916,519
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,9952,482
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,1701,970
JimaniDominican Republic 3,2182,000
JoensuuFinland 6,5464,068
JokioinenFinland 6,4283,994
JyvskylFinland 6,4103,983
JakobshavnGreenland 3,1281,944
JulianehbGreenland 2,8771,788
JagdalpurIndia 12,6267,846
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5099,638
JerusalemIsrael 9,3485,809
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,7652,340
JosNigeria 9,3355,801
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6852,912
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,6972,919
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2647,000
JhelumPakistan 10,9336,794
JiwaniPakistan 11,3457,050
JuliacaPeru 6,9354,309
JakutskRussia 7,6764,770
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,5835,333
JenisejskRussia 8,4045,222
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9415,556
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7885,461
JamestownSaint Helena 10,2926,395
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,4866,516
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,1276,915
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,6298,469
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,2243,868
JubaSudan 11,4417,110
JokkmokkSweden 5,9133,674
JönköpingSweden 6,1913,847
Jonkoping ASweden 6,1883,846
JendoubaTunisia 7,2924,531
JerbaTunisia 7,6184,734
JerseyUk 5,7503,573
JaltaUkraine 8,2025,097
Jackson, MsUsa 1,6391,019
Jackson, TnUsa 1,256780
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7141,065
Jacksonville, IlUsa 890553
Johnstown, PaUsa 685426
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,7012,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -