Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gore Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gore Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gore Bay, On with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6346,608
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8426,737
KhostAfghanistan 10,7826,700
KunduzAfghanistan 10,4036,464
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1997,581
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,34910,781
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9294,305
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1365,677
KandiBenin 8,7765,453
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,8211,753
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 393245
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 393244
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,7521,710
Kenora, OnCanada 980609
Kingston, OnCanada 504313
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,0692,529
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0661,905
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,6621,033
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 662411
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,2986,399
KashiChina 10,2876,393
KunmingChina 12,1147,528
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9776,821
KhargaEgypt 9,6135,973
KosseirEgypt 9,7906,084
KajaaniFinland 6,3573,950
KuopioFinland 6,4544,011
KuusamoFinland 6,2933,911
KarlsruheGermany 6,4183,988
KasselGermany 6,3363,937
KonstanzGermany 6,5514,071
KumasiGhana 8,7745,452
KalamataGreece 8,1145,042
KerkiraGreece 7,7854,838
Kythira IslandGreece 8,2395,120
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9871,856
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1962,607
KankanGuinea 7,8894,902
KindiaGuinea 7,6404,748
KissidougouGuinea 7,9054,912
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1274,429
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2467,610
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2477,611
KeszthelyHungary 7,0934,408
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3442,699
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,3537,676
KotaIndia 11,8227,346
KozhikodeIndia 13,3048,267
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3339,528
KermanIran 10,6196,599
KermanshahIran 9,7676,069
Khoram AbadIran 9,9096,157
KilkennyIreland 5,2633,270
KingstonJamaica 3,1531,959
KagoshimaJapan 10,7826,700
KanazawaJapan 10,0416,240
KaruizawaJapan 9,9886,207
KatsuuraJapan 10,0326,234
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0636,253
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9875,585
KobeJapan 10,2866,392
KochiJapan 10,4646,503
KofuJapan 10,0556,248
KumagayaJapan 9,9736,197
KumamotoJapan 10,6476,616
KumejimaJapan 11,4557,118
KureJapan 10,4346,484
KushiroJapan 9,1015,656
KutchanJapan 9,2565,752
KyotoJapan 10,2346,359
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3925,836
KitaleKenya 12,0137,465
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,2916,395
KufraLibya 9,2365,739
KaunasLithuania 6,8614,263
KlaipedaLithuania 6,6674,143
KybartaiLithuania 6,8274,243
KarongaMalawi 12,8367,976
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2088,829
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,9658,678
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,5529,043
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,2938,882
KuantanMalaysia 14,4638,988
KuchingMalaysia 14,5989,071
KayesMali 7,4074,603
KeniebaMali 7,5464,689
KidalMali 8,0875,025
KitaMali 7,6654,763
KoutiaMali 8,0284,989
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,7936,707
KisinevMoldova 7,7244,800
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4165,851
KhatgalMongolia 9,3025,781
KhovdMongolia 9,5595,940
KhujirtMongolia 9,6856,019
KhutagMongolia 9,4105,848
KenitraMorocco 6,3443,942
KalewaMyanmar 12,3277,660
KathaMyanmar 12,2267,597
KawthaungMyanmar 13,8048,578
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,7447,919
KengtungMyanmar 12,5427,794
KhamtiMyanmar 12,0217,470
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,8838,006
KathmanduNepal 11,7437,297
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4058,330
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,1578,797
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7088,518
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9748,683
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8508,607
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6798,501
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8358,597
KanoNigeria 9,1345,676
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1996,338
KarasjokNorway 5,9353,688
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5163,428
KristiansandNorway 5,8573,640
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5953,477
KhasabOman 10,9866,827
KarachiPakistan 11,5767,193
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5717,190
KhanpurPakistan 11,2997,022
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2496,990
KororPalau 13,0488,108
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0704,393
KlodzkoPoland 6,7994,225
KoszalinPoland 6,5204,051
KrakowPoland 6,9994,349
KalakanRussia 8,6395,368
KaliningradRussia 6,7104,170
KamenskoeRussia 6,5214,052
KandalaksaRussia 6,3143,924
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5224,053
KazanRussia 7,8504,878
KemRussia 6,5574,075
KerchRussia 8,2385,119
KhabarovskRussia 8,9015,531
KirenskRussia 8,4485,250
KirovRussia 7,5944,719
KljuciRussia 7,2144,483
KolpasevRussia 8,3535,190
KorfRussia 6,6864,155
KostromaRussia 7,3674,578
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1563,826
KotlasRussia 7,2654,514
KrasnodarRussia 8,4035,222
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5605,319
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0334,992
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6795,393
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7423,568
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1235,048
KurganRussia 8,3535,191
KurskRussia 7,6834,775
KyraRussia 9,3095,785
KigaliRwanda 11,9037,397
KoldaSenegal 7,2564,509
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7794,834
KosiceSlovakia 7,1804,462
KimberleySouth Africa 13,5518,421
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8876,144
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8458,604
KadugliSudan 10,7886,704
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2916,395
KassalaSudan 10,8616,749
KhartoumSudan 10,5926,582
KostiSudan 10,8096,717
KalmarSweden 6,3733,960
KaresuandoSweden 5,8993,666
KarlstadSweden 6,0523,761
KristianstadSweden 6,2983,914
KamishliSyria 9,2185,728
KanchanaburiThailand 13,3518,296
Khlong YaiThailand 13,5808,439
Khon KaenThailand 13,0628,117
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,4418,353
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,2338,223
KairouanTunisia 7,4404,623
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,9435,557
KarsTurkey 8,9945,589
KastamonuTurkey 8,4475,249
KayseriTurkey 8,7655,447
KonyaTurkey 8,6685,387
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,5035,906
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,3296,418
KinlossUk 5,2653,272
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8344,868
KievUkraine 7,5334,681
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0685,013
KirovogradUkraine 7,7664,826
KlepininoUkraine 8,1055,037
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8574,882
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1744,458
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8574,882
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 466290
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,3971,490
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,236768
Keene, NhUsa 897558
Kenton, OhUsa 555345
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9601,218
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,3731,474
Kimball, NeUsa 1,8071,123
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9553,079
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6941,053
Kinston, NcUsa 1,270789
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,1281,944
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,125699
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,7512,952
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0003,107
KabompoZambia 12,3817,694
KabweZambia 12,7777,940
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7767,939
KafirondaZambia 12,6067,833
KaomaZambia 12,5217,781
KasamaZambia 12,6497,860
KasempaZambia 12,5047,770
KawambwaZambia 12,4597,742
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0498,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -