Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gore Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gore Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gore Bay, On with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,4026,464
FarahAfghanistan 10,6206,599
FormosaArgentina 8,3835,210
ForrestAustralia 16,88810,495
FrancistownBotswana 13,2158,212
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4084,603
FloraniaBrazil 7,3414,562
FlorestaBrazil 7,4714,642
FlorianoBrazil 7,0454,378
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,8605,506
FormosaBrazil 7,6914,780
FortalezaBrazil 7,0144,359
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,4305,239
FrancaBrazil 8,1925,091
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,6801,044
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,3821,480
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,3001,429
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0141,873
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,2831,418
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0221,878
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,4841,544
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,8591,777
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,6341,637
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,228763
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,240770
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1691,348
FayaChad 9,4525,873
FamagustaCyprus 8,9915,587
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,0313,748
FarafraEgypt 9,3135,787
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,6136,595
FichtelbergGermany 6,5934,097
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,3633,954
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,7864,838
FrederikshbGreenland 2,7511,710
FaranahGuinea 7,8044,850
FalconaraItaly 7,0834,401
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,9344,309
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,3744,582
FonniItaly 7,0654,390
FrontoneItaly 7,0504,381
FrosinoneItaly 7,2194,486
FukauraJapan 9,5085,909
FukueJapan 10,7246,664
FukuiJapan 10,1106,283
FukuokaJapan 10,5796,574
FukushimaJapan 9,7706,071
FukuyamaJapan 10,3866,454
FushikiJapan 10,0046,217
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,8936,147
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,7389,158
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,9949,317
FunchalMadeira 5,6763,527
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,0152,495
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4884,031
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6803,529
FaroPortugal 6,0673,770
FerganaRussia 10,0896,269
FreetownSierra Leone 7,7294,803
FalunSweden 6,0913,785
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,8213,617
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2175,106
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,3742,718
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,346836
Fairfield, IaUsa 934580
Fairmont, MnUsa 923573
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,096681
Farmington, MeUsa 985612
Farmington, MnUsa 819509
Farmington, MoUsa 1,069664
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,292803
Fayette, IaUsa 814506
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,456905
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,247775
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7671,098
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6941,053
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,5431,580
Findlay, OhUsa 545339
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,7091,683
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 337210
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 519322
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,9091,186
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 961597
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,8281,136
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,1331,325
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,348838
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,535954
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 583362
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,8991,180
Framingham, MaUsa 973605
Frankfort, KyUsa 899559
Franklin, LaUsa 1,9471,210
Franklin, PaUsa 581361
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 989615
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,2302,007
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,191740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -