Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gore Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gore Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gore Bay, On with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5476,554
NeuquenArgentina 9,5425,930
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,3025,780
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7298,532
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9279,276
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4479,599
NuriootpaAustralia 16,31110,136
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3611,467
NatitingouBenin 8,7205,419
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5885,337
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8936,147
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8136,098
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,8641,158
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,0881,919
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,6111,001
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,168726
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4032,115
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,9991,242
North Bay, OnCanada 248154
N’DjamenaChad 9,6205,978
NanchangChina 11,5267,162
NanjingChina 11,0926,893
NanningChina 12,3197,655
NicosiaCyprus 8,9515,562
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,2643,893
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1711,970
NeybaDominican Republic 3,2171,999
NegeleEthiopia 11,9627,433
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1767,566
NandiFiji 12,1767,566
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3143,924
NancyFrance 6,3063,918
NantesFrance 5,9023,668
NiceFrance 6,6904,158
NeustrelitzGermany 6,4113,984
NurembergGermany 6,5464,068
NurnbergGermany 6,5444,066
NaxosGreece 8,3195,170
NanortalikGreenland 2,9011,803
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9251,817
NordGreenland 4,5882,851
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7751,724
NzerekoreGuinea 8,1755,080
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,3407,668
New DelhiIndia 11,4877,138
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,3374,559
NaganoJapan 9,9716,196
NagasakiJapan 10,6856,640
NagoJapan 11,3867,076
NagoyaJapan 10,1706,319
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,4377,107
NaraJapan 10,2626,377
NazeJapan 11,1466,926
NemuroJapan 9,0175,603
NiigataJapan 9,8136,098
NikkoJapan 9,9106,158
NobeokaJapan 10,6366,609
NairobiKenya 12,3347,665
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,6775,392
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,0766,262
NidaLithuania 6,6924,159
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,1788,810
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,7789,183
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0008,078
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1028,142
NaraMali 7,6724,767
NioroMali 7,5074,665
NemaMauritania 7,5624,699
NouakchottMauritania 6,7774,211
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,3648,304
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7528,546
NelsonNew Zealand 14,1268,778
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,9158,647
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,9228,651
NandaimeNicaragua 3,8092,367
N’GuigmiNiger 9,3065,783
NiameyNiger 8,5325,302
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7223,556
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8583,640
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1213,182
NawabshahPakistan 11,4757,130
NokkundiPakistan 11,0036,837
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,6934,781
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,8958,013
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8584,261
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0005,593
NikolaevRussia 7,8764,894
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2635,135
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0754,396
NizneangarskRussia 8,6535,377
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8105,474
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5414,686
NovgorodRussia 6,9244,302
NovosibirskRussia 8,7115,413
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,9108,644
No. 6Sudan 10,1486,306
NyalaSudan 10,3546,434
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,9388,040
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,1668,181
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,9588,674
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,8197,966
NarathiwatThailand 14,1838,813
NigdeTurkey 8,7885,461
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,5975,964
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9554,943
Napoleon, NdUsa 514320
Napoleon, OhUsa 514320
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,123698
Natchez, MsUsa 1,7641,096
Neosho, MoUsa 1,369851
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,021634
New Brunswick, NjUsa 890553
New Castlen, PaUsa 581361
New Hampton, IaUsa 834518
New London, WiUsa 511318
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8801,168
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,8891,174
New Ulm, MnUsa 923573
New YorkUsa 879546
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 918570
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 902561
Newark, NjUsa 890553
Newberry, MiUsa 266165
Newberry, ScUsa 1,322821
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,552964
Newnan, GaUsa 1,447899
Newport, TnUsa 1,099683
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,1983,230
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,130702
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,264786
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,2712,033
North Loup, NeUsa 1,382859
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,550963
Norton, KsUsa 1,558968
Norwalk, OhUsa 516320
NdolaZambia 12,6787,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -