Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gore Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gore Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gore Bay, On with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0056,839
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,5998,450
ParanaArgentina 8,9185,542
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7855,459
PehuajoArgentina 9,3235,793
PergaminoArgentina 9,1415,681
PigeArgentina 9,4995,903
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8265,485
PosadasArgentina 8,5765,329
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3835,210
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8435,495
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3845,831
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,79311,057
Port HedlandAustralia 16,58310,305
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6992,920
ParakouBenin 8,8925,525
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6594,760
ParacatuBrazil 7,8824,898
ParanaBrazil 7,3694,579
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6515,376
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9494,940
ParintinsBrazil 5,9643,706
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7624,202
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7875,460
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0374,994
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2814,524
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5664,702
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0334,992
PeixeBrazil 7,2864,528
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4374,621
PicosBrazil 7,1594,449
PiraiBrazil 8,5595,319
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6504,754
PompeuBrazil 8,1685,076
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0775,019
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0753,775
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6265,361
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3553,949
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0125,600
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1504,443
PosseBrazil 7,5934,719
PlevenBulgaria 7,7724,829
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8784,895
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,5868,443
Peace River, AbCanada 2,6581,652
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,5401,579
Penticton, BcCanada 2,7731,723
Petawawa, OnCanada 406253
Peterborough, OnCanada 377235
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 835519
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,1571,962
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,7881,111
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,3062,054
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,249776
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,8441,146
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9631,842
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4682,155
Princeton, BcCanada 1,575979
ParronChile 8,9925,588
Puerto AysenChile 10,1966,336
Puerto MonttChile 9,7546,061
Punta ArenasChile 11,0526,868
PingbianChina 11,2837,012
PeralesColombia 4,6642,899
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6482,888
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,9992,485
PragueCzech Republic 6,6894,157
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2542,022
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1831,978
PoloDominican Republic 3,2622,027
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1071,931
PichilingueEcuador 5,2333,252
PortoviejoEcuador 5,2213,245
PuyoEcuador 5,2893,287
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2215,730
ParisFrance 6,0583,764
PerpignanFrance 6,4654,018
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,95311,156
Port-GentilGabon 10,1666,317
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2473,261
PotsdamGermany 6,4724,022
PatrasGreece 8,0044,974
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4672,154
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0091,870
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8312,380
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,2001,988
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4122,120
PecsHungary 7,2064,478
PambanIndia 13,6188,462
PuneIndia 12,4697,748
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0099,327
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7849,187
PadovaItaly 6,8664,267
Paganella MountainItaly 6,7634,203
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4764,646
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4574,634
PantelleriaItaly 7,4834,650
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8114,232
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1094,417
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0664,391
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2184,486
PiacenzaItaly 6,7674,205
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8924,283
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9594,324
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2504,505
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4514,630
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1644,452
PrizziItaly 7,5134,668
PakseLaos 13,1818,191
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,3178,897
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,3959,567
PlaisanceMauritius 15,4329,590
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6207,221
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,5354,682
PatheinMyanmar 13,0448,106
PutaoMyanmar 11,8747,379
PyiMyanmar 12,8207,966
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3528,297
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8978,636
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8968,635
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9778,685
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7888,568
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5392,199
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5895,959
PohangNorth Korea 10,3616,438
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1596,313
PadidanPakistan 11,4047,087
PanjgurPakistan 11,2446,987
ParachinarPakistan 10,7326,669
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3947,080
PeshawarPakistan 10,7616,687
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8038,577
PilarParaguay 8,4545,253
PiscoPeru 6,6594,138
PiuraPeru 5,6833,532
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6394,126
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,4748,373
PoznanPoland 6,6754,148
PrzemyslPoland 7,1794,461
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8883,659
PortalegrePortugal 5,9673,708
Porto Portugal 5,7713,586
PavelecRussia 7,6464,751
PecoraRussia 7,1904,468
PermRussia 7,8604,884
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5784,709
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7864,217
PjatigorskRussia 8,6745,390
PoronajskRussia 8,5565,317
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2675,137
Providenja BayRussia 5,5513,450
PskovRussia 6,8524,258
PodorSenegal 6,9664,329
PopradSlovakia 7,0974,410
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9608,675
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5968,449
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6634,141
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7698,557
Port SudanSudan 10,5516,557
ParamariboSuriname 5,1743,215
PiteňSweden 6,0523,761
PalmyraSyria 9,2875,771
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7386,051
PhetchabunThailand 13,0768,126
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,0408,103
PhraeThailand 12,8928,011
PhuketThailand 14,0368,722
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,0078,704
Prachin BuriThailand 13,3398,289
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5938,447
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4072,739
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5693,460
PoltavaUkraine 7,7914,841
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1335,675
PradoUruguay 9,3605,816
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4095,847
Palestine, IlUsa 885550
Pana, IlUsa 896557
Paoli, InUsa 815506
Paris, IlUsa 789490
Park Rapids, MnUsa 964599
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8021,120
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9951,240
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,7511,088
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,537955
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,271790
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,7891,733
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7581,093
Peoria, IlUsa 817507
Perry, OkUsa 1,6311,014
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 894555
Philo, OhUsa 656407
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8521,773
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,402871
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,522946
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 884549
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,101684
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 626389
Plainfield, NjUsa 879546
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,045649
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,305811
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3941,488
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 884549
Pontiac, IlUsa 751466
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,403872
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,0431,891
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,0311,262
Port Jervis, NyUsa 817508
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,0431,891
Portage, WiUsa 547340
Portland, MaineUsa 998620
Portland, OregonUsa 3,0741,910
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 749465
Prescott, ArUsa 1,589988
Priest River, IdUsa 2,5931,612
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,030640
Princeton, InUsa 984612
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,004624
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,9891,236
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,7092,926
PetaukeZambia 12,9788,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -