Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gore Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gore Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gore Bay, On with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,2757,007
UaupesBrazil 5,3083,298
UbatubaBrazil 8,5885,337
UberabaBrazil 8,0905,027
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,2891,422
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,9986,213
UpernavikGreenland 3,2822,039
UummannaqGreenland 3,2051,992
UdineItaly 6,9044,290
Ustica IslandItaly 7,4244,613
UenoJapan 10,2426,365
UnzendakeJapan 10,6706,631
UrakawaJapan 9,2465,745
UshibukaJapan 10,7346,670
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,9136,160
UwajimaJapan 10,5366,547
UkmergeLithuania 6,8774,274
UtenaLithuania 6,8984,287
UlaangomMongolia 9,3635,819
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5455,931
UlgiiMongolia 9,4475,871
UliastaiMongolia 9,6045,968
UmnugoviMongolia 9,4495,871
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5735,948
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,1616,314
UfaRussia 8,1645,073
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2563,887
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1065,659
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1064,416
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,9195,543
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0424,376
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1414,438
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7344,806
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4604,014
Umm BeninSudan 10,9066,777
UmeňSweden 6,0973,789
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,1778,188
Udon ThaniThailand 12,9608,054
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,9498,046
UrfaTurkey 9,0825,644
UsakTurkey 8,4285,237
Uman’Ukraine 7,6474,752
UzgorodUkraine 7,2394,499
Uniontown, PaUsa 704438
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 544338
Urbana, IlUsa 789490
Urbana, OhUsa 649403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -