Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gore Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gore Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gore Bay, On with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9734,954
In SalahAlgeria 7,5124,668
InnsbruckAustria 6,7084,169
IbiriteBrazil 8,2925,153
IguatuBrazil 7,2174,485
IlheusBrazil 8,0344,993
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6874,156
IndaialBrazil 8,7655,447
IpameriBrazil 7,8744,893
IraiBrazil 8,6475,374
IreceBrazil 7,5464,689
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7444,812
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,9473,695
ItaitubaBrazil 6,1643,830
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1355,055
ItaperunaBrazil 8,5125,290
ItapevaBrazil 8,4775,268
ItirucuBrazil 7,8494,877
ItuacuBrazil 7,8204,859
IvinhemaBrazil 8,1155,043
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6252,253
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,432890
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,7782,348
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,1691,348
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,7632,338
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,4924,655
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,5665,323
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,4547,118
ImbertDominican Republic 3,1051,929
IzobambaEcuador 5,1583,205
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2815,767
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,6312,256
IoanninaGreece 7,8344,868
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,1301,945
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1972,608
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0817,507
IranshahrIran 11,0846,888
IstranaItaly 6,8614,264
IidaJapan 10,0996,276
IizukaJapan 10,5616,563
IrakoJapan 10,2186,350
IriomotejimaJapan 11,7577,306
IrozakiJapan 10,1486,306
IshigakijimaJapan 11,7547,304
IshinomakiJapan 9,6696,008
IwamizawaJapan 9,1855,708
IzuharaJapan 10,5536,558
IrbidJordan 9,3255,795
IfraneMorocco 6,5024,041
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,7479,164
IlorinNigeria 9,1125,662
InchonNorth Korea 10,2986,399
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1843,221
IslamabadPakistan 10,8436,738
IquitosPeru 5,5983,479
IloiloPhilippines 13,2408,228
IasiRomania 7,6414,748
IcaRussia 7,4924,656
IlirnejRussia 6,1253,806
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,4685,262
IrkutskRussia 9,0825,644
Ivdel’Russia 7,7054,788
IbizaSpain 6,6154,111
IspartaTurkey 8,5725,327
IstanbulTurkey 8,2215,109
IzmirTurkey 8,3185,169
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3294,554
IzmailUkraine 7,8504,878
Imperial, NeUsa 1,6551,028
Independence, KsUsa 1,489925
Indian Lake, NyUsa 706439
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 747464
Indianola, IaUsa 1,069664
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 870540
Inverness, FlUsa 1,8781,167
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 929577
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 420261
Ithaca, NyUsa 617383
IsokaZambia 12,7557,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -